Capybara Coffeehouse, Kent 427 Franklin Ave
427 Franklin Avenue, Kent, OH
Fall items
Special Drinks
Cookie dough latte with cold foam
$7.00Cozy crisp shaken espresso
$6.75
Fireside Cortado
A hot drink equal parts of espresso and steamed milk, with two pumps of syrup. One brown sugar and one maple.$5.25Pumpkin Chai Latte
$6.00Pumpkin Spice Latte
$6.25Salted Caramel pretzel latte
$6.75Sunkissed jack latte
Caramel pumpkin latte made with espresso but can choose matcha or chai!
Special refreshers
Espresso drinks
Capy's Classic lattes

Banana Bread Latte
Four pumps of banana and cinnamon$6.25+
Cinnamon Roll Latte
Brown sugar cinnamon and vanilla syrup, Whip cream$6.25+Bigfoot Latte
$6.25+Blueberry Maple
$6.25
Capys Gone Bananas Latte
Milk, Banana Syrup, chocolate$6.25+
Caramel Cloud
$6.25+
Caramel Corn Latte
Flavors of kettle corn and caramel drizzle lining the cup$6.25+
Caramel Macchiato
Espresso poured over milk, with vanilla and caramel drizzle, can come hot or iced$6.25+
Cherry chai
Cherry syrup in chai latte$6.25+Cookie Butter Latte
$6.25+
French toast latte
Flavors of maple and cinnamon$6.25+
Frosted Animal Cracker
$7.00Iced oat milk cookie latte
Oat milk, Vanilla bean and Cinnamon powder$6.25+Lavendar vanilla latte
$6.25
Pineapple upside down cake
$6.25+
Samoas Cookie Latte
Coconut caramel and, mocha espresso and milk$6.25+
Espresso
Americano
Three shots of espresso stretched with hot water$5.00Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso and equal parts of milk and steamed foam$5.00Cortado
Equal parts of espresso and steamed milk$4.00Espresso con panna
Espresso poured over whipped cream$4.00Latte
Espresso with creamy steamed milk$5.00Traditional Macchiato
Two shots of espresso "stained" with steamed milk foam$3.75
Shaken espresso
3 shots of espresso shaken with ice, with your choice of milk$6.25Espresso Shot
Double shot of espresso$1.50Double Shot Espresso
$3.00
Teas and refreshers
Teas (Copy)
Bottled drinks/ Dirty energy drinks
Bottled drinks (Copy)
Alani Blue Slush
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Alani Cherry Twist
$2.50Alani Cotton Candy
$2.50
Alani Pink Slush
$2.50
Alani Orange Kiss
$2.50Alani Purple Cotton Candy
$2.50Alani Sherbert Swirl
$2.50Alani Witch's Brew
$3.50
Celsius Cherry Cola
$2.50
Celsius Kiwi Guava
$2.50
Celsius Orange
$2.50
Odyssey Blue Raspberry
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Odyssey Pineapple Mango
$2.50
Odyssey Pink Lemonade
$2.50Protein Pop Citrus
$2.50
Protein Pop Mango Peach
$2.50
Protein Pop Orange
$2.50Dr.Pepper
$2.50la Croix Sparkling Water
$2.50Pepsi
$2.50Sprite
$2.50
Dirty energy drinks/sodas
Alani Blue Slush
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Alani Cherry Twist
$5.00Alani Cotton Candy
$5.00Alani Orange Kiss
$5.00Alani Pink Slush
$5.00Alani Purple Cotton Candy
$5.00Alani Sherbert Swirl
$5.00Alani Whitch's Brew
$5.00Celcius Cherry Soda
$5.00Celcius Kiwi Guava
$5.00Celcius Orange
$5.00Odyssey Blue raspberry
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Odyssey Pineapple Mango
$5.00Odyssey Pink Lemonade
$5.00Dr Pepper
$5.00Pepsi
$5.00Sprite
$5.00
Food
A- Bistros
B- Cake Pops
Animal Cracker
OUT OF STOCK$3.25Apple Cider Donut Cakepop
OUT OF STOCK$3.75
Brown Sugar Banana Bread
$3.75
Capy Pop
$3.75
Cookie Butter Cake Pop
OUT OF STOCK$3.75Chocolate Chip Cookie Cake Pop
OUT OF STOCK$3.75
Cookies and Cream Cake Pop
OUT OF STOCK$3.75Pumpkin Cheesecake Cakepop
$3.75
Salted Caramel Brownie Cakepop
$3.75Smores
OUT OF STOCK$3.25
C- Muffins
Banana Choc Chip
Banana, Chocolate Chip, Toasted Cruch Top$3.50
Blueberry Crunch Muffin
Blueberries infused into a large yogurt Muffin with a cruch topping$3.50
Chocolate/Choc Chip
Chocolate with chocolate chips in a large yogurt muffin$3.50
Lemon Iced
Lemon muffin with Iced Drizzle$3.50
Vanilla/Choc Chip
Vanilla with chocolate chip in a large yogurt muffin$3.50Pumpkin
$3.50GF Blueberry minis
$3.00
E- Donut
F- Drizzilicious
Retail
Wallet & Large Key Chain
Sm Key Chains
Acrylic keychain capy with coffee
$5.00Bee capybara
$17.00Boom Keychain
$5.00Capy Keychain
$5.00Chicken hat
$8.00Frog capybara hat
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Pig capybara hat
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Pink capybara
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Strawberry Hat
$8.00Acrylic keychain capy with Potato Chips
Acrylic keychain capy with heart
Acrylic keychain capy with book how to train human
Stickers
Misc. Sticker
$3.00Sticker sheet
$3.00Dont Worry Be Cappy
$3.00Goose Basket
$3.00I need to teach my facial expressions
$1.40My Ducks dont even know what a row is
$1.40Not my trash can
$3.00OlderThan Google
$1.40Please Be Patient With Me
$1.40See ya later
$1.40Capy on Books
$3.00Emotional Support Capy
$3.00Go fish sticker
$3.00Not My Trash not my dumpster
$3.00I have a good heart but this mouth
$3.00Take me to the thirft store
$3.00Life is better by the campfire
$3.00If it involves Back Roads Flea Markets and junkin
$3.00Frog Dumpster Fire Everythings Fine
$3.00Black Raven
$3.00Not Bossy
$3.00The fact that Im legal
$3.00Protect Our Parks
$3.00I cannot wait to financially afford who I really am
$3.00She believed she could but her cat was on her lap
$3.00Capybara Coffeehouse
$3.00
Bags &Phone Huggies
Blind Box & Squish
Jewlery
Stationary
Stuffed plush
Blind date with a book
Alani Pink Slush
$5.00
Customize your item
Dirty options
Select up to 1
Free syrups up to 4
Select up to 4
E Syrups
Optional
Cold Foam
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






